Geomodel 2017

19th Science and Applied Research Conference on Oil and Gas Geological Exploration and Development

Date
11 - 14 September
Location
Gelendzhik, Russia
Registration
Closed
Call for papers
Closed

Committee

Yuri Ampilov 
Chair
Professor, MSU, Doctor of physical and matematical sciences, Chaiman of the exploration geophysics section of RAS academic council on Earth physics and Honoured scientist of Russia
Olga Abrosimova Leading research scientist, VNIGNI, Novosibirsk Branch
Yuri Agafonov Gеnеrаl director, IERP
OlgaAlmendinger Modeling and Database Group Leader, G&G Department,RN-Exploration
Alexander Arkhipov Director, Geoshelf-Service Ltd.
Sergey Astakhov President, KONTIKI-Exploration LLC
Natalia Bogdanovich Leading research scientist, Skoltech
Vladimir Bondarev
Head of the Department of Geophysics of Oil and Gas, Ural State Mining University
Victor Vasilev Manager, JV Projects, RN-Shelf-Arctic
Viacheslav Vingalov Chief of Seismic Research Centre, LUKOIL-Engineering, Tyumen Branch
Vladimir Vorobev Head of Geological Department, Gazpromneft-Angara
Andrey Gaiduk Chief geologist of the project, RN-Exploration LLC
Sergey Gorbachev Head of Operation Department, RN-Shelf-Arctic
Alexey Derduga Geological manager, RN Exploration LLC
Yury Dolgikh Academic secretary, NOVATEK Technical Research Centre LLC
Alexandr Doroshenko Head of the reserves estimation department, Gazprom geologorazvedka
Yulia Dyakonova Acting Head of division, Roxar Services AS
Boris Enikeev Chief Petrophysicist, PANGEA
Vladimir Fomin Director of the Department of geophysical operations, Rosgeologia
Ilya Indrupskiy Head of lab, Oil and Gas Research Institute of RAS (OGRI RAS)
Igor Kerusov Head of seismic research center, LUKOIL-Engineering
Inga Khromova Independent consultant, Individual Entrepreneurs «Inga Khromova»/ Expert, State Commission for Mineral Reserves/ Educator, Moscow State University
Dmitriy Klyazhnikov Petrophysics Manager, Ingenix Group
Marina Krylova Director of International Projects, RN-Exploration
Vladislav Kuznetsov Deputy General Director for Science, NOVATEK Scientific and Technical Center
Pavel Kulyapin Petrophysicist, RN Exploration LLC
Konstantin Kunin Exploration Geophysics Manager, LUKOIL
Mikhaill Leonchik Executive Director, Soyuzmorgeo
Ludmila Makarova BD manager, Chevron
Elena Malysheva Manager on Geology, RN-Shelf-Arctic
Alexander Mityukov Deputy General Director for Geology, RN Exploration LLC
Daria Mishina Senior engineer, Gazpromneft NTC
Tatiana Olneva Expert, Gazpromneft STC
Evgeny Petrov Adviser, Federal Agency on Mineral Resources (Rosnedra)
Vitaly Pokatilov Exploration Projects Manager, RN-Exploration LLC
Yuri Popov Principal scientist, Skolkovo Institute of Science and Technology
Ivan Priezzhev CEO, IPLAB LLC
Sergey Ptetsov Chief Geoscience Consultant, PetroTrace
Valery Ryzhkov Head of Department of Exploration Geophysics, Gubkin Russian State University of Oil & Gas
Dmitry Semikin JV Exploration Head, RN Exploration
Bogdan Stasyuk Lead Petroleum Engineer, Chevron Neftegaz Inc
Alexey Shevchenko Research and Development manager, PetroTrace Geoscience Company
Mikhail Shneerson Gubkin Russian State University of Oil & Gas, Professor