Engineering and Mining Geophysics 2018

14th Conference & Exhibition

Date
23 - 27 April
Location
Almaty, Kazakhstan
Registration
Closed
Call for papers
Closed

Committees

Advisory Committee

Name Company
Bulat Uzhkenov
(Co-Chairman)
Chairman of the Board, President of the Academy of Mineral Resources of the Republic of Kazakhstan, Academician of the Engineering Academy, JSC Volkovgeology
Auez Abetov Head of the Department of Geophysics, K. Turysov Institute of Geology and Oil and Gas Business
Alexander Belostotsky General Director, SIC STADiO
Mikhail Bogdanov President of the Coordination Council, SRO «Association Engineering Survey in Construction»
Anvar Boranbaev Director, Institute of Seismology LLP
Kadyrzhan Kauldashev Deputy Chairman of the Management Board for Production Issues, JSC Kazgeology
Timur Parigulgov Adviser, LLP «Joint Enterprise «Tenge»
Nikolai Semeikin General Director, LogiS LLC
Bisimbai Shagirov Adviser to the General Director, SPC «GEOKEN»
Bagdat Teltaev President, JSC KazdorNII
Sergey Tikhotsky Director, IPE RAS
Mikhail Vladov Head of the department, M.V. Lomonosov Moscow State University
Evgeniy Voznesensky Deputy Dean, Faculty of Geology, M.V. Lomonosov Moscow State University
Geroy Zholtayev Director, K.I. Satpayev Institute of Geological Sciences

Organizing Committee

Name Company
Vladimir Ignatiev
(Chairman)
Commercial Director, Geodevice
Irina Abaturova Professor, Ural State Mining University
Ildus Abizgildin Director, Project «Radar and Seismic Systems» / Director, Representation of «Radar Systems», Riga, Latvia, in Russia and CIS countries
Dmitry Agapitov Executive Director, SC Geotechnology Institute
Vladimir Ageev Head of the Laboratory, Geoelectromagnetic Research Center - branch of the Institute of Physics of the Earth, RAS
Mark Alyoshkin Leading geophysicist, JSC «MAGE»
Pavel Babayants Chief geophysicist, JSC «SNGP Aerogeophysics»
Alma Bekbotaeva Head of the Department of Geology and Exploration of Mineral Deposits, KazNITU
Sergey Belyakov Leading geophysicist, Kazgeology JSC
Evgeny Biryukov General Director, LLC «Split»
Alexey Bobachev Associate Professor, M.V. Lomonosov Moscow State University
Alexander Borisovich Engineer-researcher, OOO «GeofizSearch»
Sergey Buryak General Director, LLC «Deco-Geophysics UK»
Aidar Dabaev Scientific Secretary, LLP «Institute of Seismology»
Yuri Davydenko General Director, LLC Helios
Yury Dmitriev Deputy General Director, JSC Aerogeophysical Intelligence
Kirill Dorokhin Scientific employee, OJSC NIPII «Lenmetrogiprotrans»
Alexander Fedotov General Director, GEOSIGNAL LLC
Sergey Fedotov Deputy General Director, GEOSIGNAL LLC
Alexander Gladkikh Director of the Department of GIS and AI, LLP «KAPE»
Vladimir Glazunov Professor, St. Petersburg Mining University
Maxim Gontar Deputy Head of the Engineering Survey Department, LLP «KAPE»
Vladislav Gorbunov Deputy General Director for Development, SIC StaDiO
Yuri Isaev Head of department, OJSC NIPII «Lenmetrogiprotrans»
Vladislav Kaminsky Chief geophysicist, Orhus Geophysics
Vladimir Kapustin Chief Project Engineer, Kanalstroyproekt Institute
Evgeniy Karshakov General Director, Geotechnology Company
Vitaly Kashkevich General Director, Geodevice
Sergey Kataev Head of the Department of General Physics, Tomsk State Pedagogical University
Alexander Khilko Leading geophysicist, LLC «Center for Analysis of Seismic Data of M.V. Lomonosov Moscow State University»
Konstantin Konstantinov Head of Petrophysical Research Laboratory, Scientific-Research Geological Enterprise of ALROSA JSC (PAO)
Maria Kosnyreva Assistant, Geological Faculty of M.V. Lomonosov Moscow State University / Associate Professor, Dubna University
Sergey Kozak Chief geophysicist, JSC «GIDEK»
Alexander Kulizhnikov Head of Design Department, «ROSDORNII»
Dmitry Lalomov Senior engineer-geophysicist, OOO «Fertoying»
Vladimir Luhmanov Chief geophysicist, CGE «Astra»
Sergey Manzhosov Chief Geologist, Sabsey Cervie Solutions
Igor Modin Professor, M.V. Lomonosov Moscow State University
Vadim Monakhov General Director, NPC GEOTECH
Alexey Novokhatsky Director, Setek Technology LLP (Grid Technology)
Alexander Oshkin General Director, NEOGEN LLC
Alexander Parshin Professor, IRNITU
Marina Persova Professor of the Department of Applied Mathematics, Novosibirsk State Technical University
Vasily Petrenko Professor, North-Caucasian Federal University
Vladimir Pisetsky Head of the Department of Geoinformatics, Ural State Mining University
Anna Policina General Director, Geodevice
Maxim Prokhachev Head of the geophysical department, LLC «SvyazStroyEngineering»
Igor Sanfirov Director of the Institute, GI UB RAS - Branch PFIC UB RAS
Konstantin Sergeyev Head of the Laboratory of Engineering Geophysics, Russian State University of Oil and Gas (NIU) Gubkin
Sergey Shakuro General Director, FRONT Geology
Maxim Sharlov First Deputy General Director, JSC Irkutsk Electric Exploration Enterprise
Vladimir Shevnin Professor, M.V. Lomonosov Moscow State University
Arseniy Shlykov Senior Specialist, SPbSU
Alexey Shmatkov Chief geophysicist, Marine Geo Service
Andrey Skvortsov Leading researcher, Earth Cryosphere Institute (ICZ) Tyumen Scientific Center of the SB RAS
Anatoly Starovoitov Associate Professor, M.V. Lomonosov Moscow State University
Alexander Strom Chief Expert, CSGNEO – branch of JSC «Institute Hydroproject»
Mikhail Tokarev President, Moscow Society of EAGO
Georgiy Trigubovich Director, JSC Aerogeophysical Intelligence
Gulzada Umirova Deputy. Head of the Department of Geological and Geophysical and Case Studies, LLP NPC Geoken
Liudmila Vladimirovna Head of the Department of Engineering Surveys and Monitoring of Subsurface Resources, LLP NPC Geoken
Valery Yakushev Associate Professor, Institute of Oil and Gas, North-Caucasian Federal University
Viktor Yavna Head of the Physics Department, Professor, Rostov State Transport University
Larisa Yurina Brand Manager, GEOSIGNAL LLC